Change your cover photo
Upload
ryleigh.damminger
Change your cover photo
2025
This user account status is Approved

This user has not added any information to their profile yet.

Ryleigh
Damminger
2025
Midfield/Forward
Paulsboro
New Jersey
Gloucester County Institute of Technology
UPRISE FHC
Rider University
Watch List
Class of 2025 - 100 Players to Watch
Field Hockey Honors & Accomplishments
HIGH SCHOOL

PRESEASON:
-Varsity Captain
-Preseason Tri-County Conference Midfielder to Watch (NJ.com Selection)
-Preseason Player to Watch (South Jersey Times Selection)

IN SEASON:
-Playoff Player to Watch (NJ.com Selection)
-Playoff Player to Watch (South Jersey Times Selection)
-Tri-County Conference Offensive Player of the Week (Sep.21st)
-1st Team All Tri-County Conference (Royal Division)
-2nd Team All South Jersey
-2nd Team All SJ Area (South Jersey Times)
-Broke School Record (All-time Goals)
-Hit 100 Career Points (20 goals, 13 assists)
-Voted Team MVP

-2nd Team All-Conference Selection (Midfielder)
-2022 Tri-County Conference Attacker to Watch (NJ.com)
-Top 100 Sophomore in NJ (NJ.com)
-Varsity Starter and Points Leader (Center Midfielder)
-MVP of the 2022 season (coaches selection)

-2nd Team All-Conference Selection
-Top 100 Freshman in NJ (Nj.com)
-Points leader (10 goals, 8 assists)
-Varsity Starter (Freshman season, Forward/Mid)

USA FIELD HOCKEY

-Region 6 NEXUS U18 Participant (Elite Group)
-Region 5/6 NEXUS U18 Regional Selection Camp Player Selection
-2024 U18 NEXUS Championship Selection

-Region 6 NEXUS Participant (Elite Group)
-U18 Region 5/6 Selection Camp Player Selection

-U16 NEXUS Championship Selection (Team Salt Lake City- 2nd Place)
-AAU Junior Olympic Games Selection (Team Believe- 4th Place)

CLUB/OTHER

-U19 NIT Qualified (United Sports NITQ) *Top Team UPRISE FHC U19 Gold*
-U19 JPIL Elite Participant (Silver Medalists)
-U19 NITs (2nd Place Pool Nagano - 2nd Place Freedom Tier 2)
-U19 JPOL Elite Team Member (3rd place)
-U19 Region 6 RCC Team Selection (5th place)
-U19 Shooting Star Showdown Tournament Pool (2nd place) *Team Captain*

-U19 Shooting Stars Thanksgiving Tournament (Pool B - 5th place) *2 goals, 1 assist*
-U16 NCC Team Selection (Captain)
-U16 and U19 Region 6 RCC Team Selection (U16 - 3rd Place, U19 - 5th place)
-U16 JPOL Elite Team Selection
-U16 Shooting Stars Easter Tournament Champions (Pool D)
-U16 2023 Disney Sunshine Showcase Top Flight Champions
-U16 NITQ (2nd place at WC)
-U16 NIT (2nd place in RWB pool)
-U16 JPIL Elite Team Selection (3rd Place)

-U16 Shooting Stars Thanksgiving
Tournament Champions (Pool F)
-U16 RCC and NCC Selection
-U16 Disney Sunshine Showcase Top Flight (3rd Place)
-U16 Shooting Stars Easter Tournament Champions (Pool C)
-U16 NIT Selection (Pool N-2nd Place)
-U16 and U19 NITQ Selection
-U19 JPOL Team Selection

- U19 Shooting Star Thanksgiving Pool A (3rd place in MS division)
- U16 RCC Selection (2nd place-Region 6)
- U16 NCC Selection (Placed 15th)
- U14 Shooting Star Easter Tournament Champions (Pool B)
- U16 Shooting Star Summer Escape Tournament
Champions (Pool C)
-U14 RCC Selection
-U16 JPOL Region 6 Selection