MAX Field Hockey Class of 2026 TOP 150 National Player Invitational

A 1-day showcase event for MAX Field Hockey’s Top 150 Players in the Class of 2026

Monday, May 20, 2024
@The Proving Grounds (Conshohocken, PA)
8:00am-7:30pm

Note: This event is scheduled on a Monday to avoid conflict
with Regional Club Championships, NEXUS events, and JPOL games.

Schedule
8:00am-11:10am: 7v7 games
11:20am-11:50am: Goalkeeper Showcase
12:30pm-7:30pm: 11v11 games
All games will be played on the FIH Global Certified Villanova University water-based turf

Field Players: Play in 3x 7v7 games and 2x 11v11 games
Goalkeepers: Play in 3x 7v7 games (1 GK per team), Goalkeeper Showcase, and 2 GKs/11v11 team + extra 1-2 quarters

Limited to 100 field players & 10 goalkeepers

One top defender, midfielder, forward, and goalkeeper will be recognized at the conclusion of the event based on their performance throughout the day.

Athletes earn an invitation by being named to MAX Field Hockey’s Top 150 Players in the Class of 2026, to be released in March 2024.  Spots will be filled on a first come, first served basis, limited to 100 field players and 10 goalkeepers.

Cost: $395
Includes:
Reversible Jersey or GK Jersey
Video Footage of all games
Lunch

Waitlist Status

GKs: Lucy Pigg, Grace Goodman, Madison Lawton, Miley Brezgel

Field Players (First 10):
Juliana Serafin, Caroline Valenti, Addison Zogaib,
Sophie Wenk, Vera Kelly, Lucia Campenni, Ella Miller, Codi Damerau

REGISTERED ATHLETES

First NameLast NameStatePositionHigh SchoolClub
KatyAdamsVAM/FSaint Paul VI Catholic High SchoolPerfect Performance Mustangs
AveryAlleva VAGKIndependence High SchoolHammers
SawyerAndersonVAMFairfax High SchoolHUSEL
AnnaArnoldMDM/FSt. John's College HSMetro HC
EmiliaArroyoCTMGreenwich High SchoolAGH
ClareArvaiMID/FSaline High SchoolPinnacle
EllaBeachILMGlenbrook North High SchoolWindy City
JosieBiancoMDGKJohn Carroll SchoolWarhawks
RebeccaBlockPAMThe Episcopal AcademyX-Calibur
AmeliaBloodMAD/MUxbridge High SchoolNorthEast Elite
SophiaBorgheseOHFThomas Worthington High SchoolFH Life
MarenBoyleMAM/FPhillips Academy AndoverTrue Grit
SophieBrownNJFKingsway Regional High SchoolWC Eagles
AveryBurnettPAD/MEmmaus High SchoolWC Eagles
GracieBuxtonOKMEpiscopal High School (VA)Lone Star
MaireadCareyMAGKLawrence AcademyNorthEast Elite
AlainaCharlesworthPAD/MBoyertown Area High SchoolMainline Mayhem
AngelinaCheMAMGroton SchoolStrikers
VeeraChidanandanVAMWestfield High SchoolFreedom HKY
LillyCimaroliILMNew Trier High SchoolWindy City
EllaClaytonKYM/FSacred Heart AcademyIFHCK
CaitlinConnellPAFVilla Maria AcademyMainline Mayhem
AdelaideCosse MinnellaNJFWest Essex High SchoolNJ Grit
CeciliaCowartNJM/FMontclair High SchoolCentercourt Elite
KarysCraverPAMWarwick High SchoolWC Eagles
GraceyCrawfordTXM/FSt. John's SchoolTexas Pride
Elianade GennaroPAD/MEpiscopal AcademyMainline Mayhem
AubreyDelOreficePAD/MConestoga High SchoolMainline Mayhem
MeganDevletianPAMEpiscopal AcademyWC Eagles
LeaDeWanPAM/FMethacton High SchoolPowerHouse
MaeDixonVAM/FThe Hill SchoolMainline Mayhem
BriellaEliasNJM/FShore Regional High SchoolWC Eagles
AlaynaEnoffMDM/FSouth Carroll High SchoolWarhawks
AdrianaEnsaniNCMCardinal Gibbons High SchoolBull City
GraceEssalihTXM/FThe Kinkaid SchoolTexas Pride
EleanorEvartsTXDSt. Stephen's Episcopal SchoolLone Star
EliseEvesPAM/DBoyertown Area High SchoolWC Eagles
SavannahFaulknerKYD/MChristian Academy of LouisvilleIFHCK
MontgomeryFergusonTXMSt. John's SchoolTexas Pride
AriannaFragomeniNJGKMountain Lakes High SchoolWC Eagles
EllaGandyNJMClearview Regional High schoolSpirt of USA
TinaGarofoliNCFProvidence Day SchoolCharlotte Ambush
MadisonGeigerPAGKCrestwood High SchoolElectric Surge
AbbyGerdemanPAMThe Hill SchoolWC Eagles
KendallGilmoreMAFUxbridge High SchoolNorthEast Elite
RhyleeGivensPAMManheim Twp High SchoolPowerHouse
HannahGoberPAMNorthwestern Lehigh High SchoolHigh Styx
KingsleyGoldmanILD/MSt. Ignatius College PrepWindy City
Nadia GrossPADSpringside Chestnut Hill AcademyMainline Mayhem
KaitlynHardingNJFNewton High SchoolCentercourt Elite
HaileyHaynesDEM/FCaravel AcademyDelaware Sharks
HaydenHaynesDED/MCaravel AcademyDelaware Sharks
MichaelaHenyanMDF/MMaryvale Prep SchoolHymax
GenevieveHustonNYMWhitney Point High SchoolWC Eagles
LaurenIaccioNJD/MCamden Catholic High SchoolSpirit of USA
AidaIerubinoPAMCentral Bucks West High SchoolMainline Mayhem
ReeseJohnsonKYMBallard High SchoolIFHCK
AveryJohnsonVAGKTrinity Episcopal SchoolPanthers United
Anna ClaireKosekKYM/FSacred Heart AcademyIFHCK
MorganLalaKYGKChristian Academy of LouisvilleIFHCK
JuliaLattuadaCTD/MGreenwich High SchoolAGH
MargotLearyMOD/MVilla Duchesne SchoolGateway
SamanthaLeggeMDD/MLong Reach High schoolAlpha
Lilah GraceLoganVAMTrinity Episcopal SchoolPanthers United
SophiaMariottiOHFNew AlbanyFH Life
NoraMassellaPAMMount Saint Joseph AcademyPowerHouse
CallieMcCarronNCMCary AcademyBull City
AddisonMcConnellNJDClearview Regional High SchoolSouth Jersey Edge
MadalynMcKenneyPAGKMethacton High SchoolPowerHouse
LillyMcMahonNJMOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
LaurenMcManusVAD/MPotomac Falls High SchoolHammers
ReeseMilonePAD/MAcademy of Notre Dame de NamurWC Eagles
LillianMitchellMIM/DDexter High SchoolPinnacle
LilyMitchellMDD/MLeonardtownSOMD Eliminators
BreeMoffettDED/MSmyrna High SchoolDelaware Sharks
PaigeMogarMDM/FNotre Dame PrepFreedom HKY
CookieMotroniNJDOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
AudreyNelsonDEM/FNewark Charter SchoolDelaware Sharks
JackieO'DonnellTXD/MThe Kinkaid SchoolTexas Pride
MorganO'DonnellPAD/MAvon Grove High SchoolWC Eagles
MorgannOrobonoPADEmmaus High SchoolWC Eagles
Paige PehrkonVAD/MGeorge C. Marshall High SchoolMetro HC
MonicaPiccioliKYD/MAssumption High SchoolIFHCK
SelaProvenzanoTXM/FEpiscopal High SchoolTexas Pride
AnnaRiesserVADTrinity Episcopal SchoolPanthers United
EmersonRossMDD/MNotre Dame PrepWC Eagles
CatherineRosserTXGKThe Kinkaid SchoolTexas Pride
SophieRousseauKYM/FAssumption High SchoolIFHCK
MarisaRubanoVAD/MOakton High SchoolHUSEL
EmiliaRubelGAMRiverwood Charter SchoolAtlanta
KieraSackPAFAcademy of Notre Dame de NamurWC Eagles
IsabellaSanchezNJFKingsway Regional High SchoolWC Eagles
GeorgiaSchmitzCTMGreenwich AcademyAGH
LexiSchulzPAMHershey High SchoolPA United
CaeleighSchusterNYGKEast Hampton High SchoolNew Heights
TaylorSecristVAD/MGrafton High SchoolFocus
Maura SeegerPAFAcademy of Notre Dame de NamurMainline Mayhem
JulianaSerafinPAAllTrinity High SchoolCentral Penn
MauraSimpsonPAD/MNorthern High SchoolWC Eagles
OpalSparlingPAMThe Hill SchoolWC Eagles
Lila StilleyMAF/DMoses Brown SchoolAllegiance
EmersonSwartzPAMWyoming SeminaryElectric Surge
MegTebbenNCFCharlotte Catholic High SchoolCharlotte Ambush
KiraTraderVAMTabb High SchoolFocus
ElizabethTrantVAM/FPoquoson High SchoolFocus
MalloryWalkerCTDGreenwich AcademyAGH
JovieWeaverPAM/FPalmyra Area High SchoolAlley Cats
Aiden WeinmannMIMDexter High SchoolPinnacle
ReganWelshPAFDowningtown West High SchoolWC Eagles
SophieWilchekPADWilson High SchoolPowerHouse
McKennaWilsonDEM/FSmyrna High SchoolDelaware Sharks
ScarlettWoodPAD/MDowningtown West High SchoolMainline Mayhem

COLLEGES REGISTERED TO ATTEND IN 2024

COLLEGE COACHES – RSVP HERE

Once registered, you will be emailed a digital copy of the College Coaches Program with the full schedule, rosters, and athlete player profiles.  We will also have the programs printed out for you to pick up at check-in.  Questions? smaychack@maxfieldhockey.com

DIVISION I

American University
Washington, DC
Division 1 – Patriot

Appalachian State University
Boone, NC
Division 1 – MAC

Boston College
Chestnut Hill, MA
Division 1 – ACC

Boston University
Boston, MA
Division 1 – Patriot League

Brown University
Providence, RI
Division 1 – Ivy League

Bryant University Logo

Bryant University
Smithfield, RI
Division 1 – America East

Bryant University Logo

Bucknell University
Lewisburg, PA
Division 1 – Patriot League

Bryant University Logo

Central Michigan University
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Division 1 – MAC

College of the Holy Cross
Worcester, MA
Division 1 – Patriot League

Columbia University
New York, NY
Division 1 – Ivy League

Dartmouth College
Hanover, NH
Division 1 – Ivy League

Davidson College
Davidson, NC
Division 1 – A-10

Drexel University
Philadelphia, PA
Division 1 – CAA

Duke University
Durham, NC
Division 1 – ACC

Fairfield University
Fairfield, CT
Division 1 – NEC

Georgetown University
Washington, DC
Division 1 – Big East

Harvard University
Cambridge, MA
Division 1 – Ivy League

Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Division 1 – BIG 10

James Madison University
Harrisonburg, VA
Division 1 – MAC

Kent State University
Kent, OH
Division 1 – MAC

Lafayette College
Easton, PA
Division 1 – Patriot League

La Salle University
Philadelphia, PA
Division 1 – Atlantic-10

Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA
Division 1 – Patriot

Liberty University
Lynchburg, VA
Division 1 – Big East

Merrimack College
North Andover, MA
Division 1 – NEC

Michigan State University
East Lansing, MI
Division 1 – Big 10

Monmouth University
West Long Branch, NJ
Division 1 – CAA

Northeastern University
Boston, MA
Division 1 – CAA

Northwestern University
Evanston, IL
Division 1 – Big 10

Ohio University
Athens, OH
Division 1 – MAC

Pennsylvania State University
State College, PA
Division 1 – Big 10

Princeton University
Princeton, NJ
Division 1 – Ivy League

Providence College
Providence, RI
Division 1 – Big East

Quinnipiac University
Hamden, CT
Division 1 – Big East

Rider University
Lawrenceville, NJ
Division 1 – NEC

Rutgers University
New Brunswick, NJ
Division 1 – Big 10

Sacred Heart University
Fairfield, CT
Division 1 – NEC

Stanford University
Stanford, CA
Division 1 – ACC

Saint Joseph’s University
Philadelphia, PA
Division 1 – Atlantic-10

Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY
Division 1 – ACC

Temple University
Philadelphia, PA
Division 1 – Big East

Towson University
Towson, MD
Division 1 – CAA

University of California- Berkeley
Berkeley, CA
Division 1 – ACC

University of Connecticut
Storrs, CT
Division 1 – Big East

University of Delaware
Newark, DE
Division 1 – CAA

University of Iowa
Iowa City, IA
Division 1 – BIG-10

University of Louisville
Louisville, KY
Division 1 – ACC

University of Maryland
College Park, MD
Division 1 – BIG 10

University of Massachusetts
Amherst, MA
Division 1 – Atlantic-10

University of Massachusetts- Lowell
Lowell, MA
Division 1 – America East

University of Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
Division 1 – BIG 10

University of New Hampshire
Durham, NH
Division 1 – America East

University of North Carolina
Chapel Hill, NC
Division 1 – ACC

University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Division 1 – Ivy

University of Richmond
Richmond, VA
Division 1 – Atlantic-10

University of Vermont
Burlington, VT
Division 1 – America East

University of Virginia
Charlottesville, VA
Division 1 – ACC

Villanova University
Villanova, PA
Division 1 – Big East

Virginia Commonwealth University
Richmond, VA
Division 1 – Atlantic-10

Wake Forest University
Winston-Salem, NC
Division 1 – ACC

Yale University
New Haven, CT
Division 1 – Ivy

DIVISION 2

Mercy University
Dobbs Ferry, NY
Division 2 – NE-10

Saint Michael’s College
Colchester, VT
Division 2 – NE10

Shippensburg University
Shippensburg, PA
Division 2 – PSAC

West Chester University
West Chester, PA
Division 2 – PSAC

DIVISION 3

Alvernia University
Reading, PA
Division 3 – MAC

Babson College
Wellesley, MA
Division 3 – NEWMAC

Eastern University
St. Davids, PA
Division 3 – MAC

Haverford College
Haverford, PA
Division 3 – Centennial

Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
Division 3 – Centennial

Penn State Harrisburg University
Middletown, PA
Division 3 – United East

Rowan University
Glassboro, NJ
Division 3 – NJAC

Washington College
Chestertown, MD
Division 3 – Centennial

Widener University
Chester, PA
Division 3 – MAC

 

TESTIMONIAL FROM CLASS OF 2025 TOP 150 NATIONAL PLAYER INVITATIONAL

Thank you and congratulations on the Top 150 event this week! It was amazing exposure for this group to have so many coaches in one place just a few weeks before the recruiting process starts. I can’t imagine a better scouting event.

Parent of Class of 2025 Participant

Thank you for creating Max Field Hockey’s Top 150 National Player Invitational. It was an amazing recruiting event that showcased many of the top field hockey players from across the country.  Since I have seven children, I have been to my fair share of sporting/recruiting events. This event was, by far, the most organized, well run, & worthwhile recruiting event I have ever attended.
Parent of Class of 2025 Participant

“Can’t get over how well-run and brilliant the event was. Thank YOU for organizing such a great day that was very helpful, indeed.”

Top 10 D1 Head Coach

The Top 150 National Player Invitational was incredible, one of the best events!  To have so many strong players together made for great field hockey to watch, and the live stream gave the opportunity to watch for those of us who couldn’t be there.  To have so many coaches together at one event leading up to June 15th was also helpful for players in the class of 2025.  Thank you so much for planning such an amazing event for the Top 150 of 2025.
Parent of Class of 2025 Participant

Just wanted to share appreciation for how well I thought this event was run.  From the beginning, it was well organized, thoughtful, and made the girls feel really special.  It was also incredibly efficient for exposure due to the number and quality of schools.  The video access was incredibly well done.  Scheduling will always be tough with Nexus and other activities, so appreciate both ends of that accommodating flights and travel.  Just such a great event. 

Parent of Class of 2025 Participant

My daughter had an amazing time and loved the high level of play.  She and I enjoyed this more than Nexus. It was very well run. I understand this is a difficult time of year to schedule and you made it happen. I was very pleased to see the coaching turnout for the Goalie Showcase as well as how long the coaches stayed at the end of the day!! Thank you so much for this great opportunity!! I will recommend this to others !!

Parent of Class of 2025 Participant